Musquodoboit Rural High

Bus Schedule & Information

Information on bus schedules can be found by logging into BusPlanner.

Please remember that stop times are estimates. Times can vary for many reasons, weather, traffic, etc.

Students are requested to be at the bus stop 5 minutes prior to the listed time. It is also suggested that parents/guardians who meet their children at the p.m. bus stop be there 5 minutes prior to the listed time.

School busses are on time if they arrive five minutes prior to the start of classes. In our school this would be 8:55 am.

Entrance Bell      8:40AM

Warning Bell       8:55AM

Classes Begin    9:00AM

Senior Recess   10:00 - 10:10AM

Junior Recess    11:00 - 11:10AM

Senior Lunch      12:10 - 1:00PM

Junior Lunch       12:40-1:30PM

Dismissal             3:00PM